Faculty Senate Membership, 2020-21

Officers

 Title Officer Department Address Phone Term
President Joseph Yockey Law 280 BLB 335-9883 2018-22
Vice President Teresa Marshall Preventive & Community Dentistry N335 DSB 335-7190 2019-23
Secretary Ana Rodriguez-Rodriguez Spanish & Portuguese 422 PH 384-1940 2020-21
Past President          

Council Membership

College Councilor Department Address Phone Term
Business Gary Russell Marketing S350 PBB 335-0993 2020-22
Dentistry Marsha Cunningham-Ford Preventive & Community Dentistry N334 DSB 335-7204 2019-22
Education Martin Kivlighan Psychological & Quantitative Foundations N334 LC 335-5333 2020-23
Engineering David Andersen Electrical & Computer Engineering 132 IATL 335-2529 2020-23
Law Caroline Sheerin Law 406 BLB 335-9131 2018-21
CLAS Jennifer Buckley English 357 EPB 335-0323 2019-22
CLAS Loren Glass English 464 EPB 335-0454 2019-22
CLAS Cornelia Lang Physics & Astronomy 703 VAN 335-1945 2019-22
CLAS Ana Rodriguez-Rodriguez Spanish & Portuguese 422 PH 384-1940 2019-22
Medicine Catherine Bradley Obstetrics/Gynecology 51217 PFP 356-1534 2019-22
Medicine Lillian Erdahl Surgery 4635 JCP 356-1727 2019-22
Medicine Alicia Gerke Internal Medicine C33-E GH 356-1869 2018-21
Medicine Abbey Merryman Obstetrics/Gynecology 51235 PFP 353-8491 2019-22
Medicine Nicole Nisly Internal Medicine SE603 GH 353-8583 2019-22
Medicine Marc Pizzimenti Anatomy & Cell Biology 1-402 BSB 384-4644 2019-22
Nursing M. Lindell Joseph Nursing 466 CNB 335-3609 2020-23
Pharmacy Nicole Brogden Pharmacy 552 CPB 335-8752 2020-23
Public Health Brandi Janssen Occupational & Environmental Health S329 CPHB 335-4190 2020-23

Senate Membership

College Senator Department Address Phone Term
At Large Anne Estapa Teaching & Learning N291 LC 335-5118 2020-23
At Large Ain Grooms Educational Policy & Leadership Studies N473 LC 335-5641 2020-23
At Large Anya Prince Law 444 BLB 335-9060 2020-23
Business Kay Hegarty Accounting W292 PBB 335-1405 2019-22
Business Gary Russell *< Marketing S350 PBB 335-0993 2017-22
Business Anand Vijh Finance S286 PBB 335-0921 2019-22
Business Vacant        
Dentistry Marsha Cunningham-Ford * Preventive & Community Dentistry N334 DSB 335-7204 2019-22
Dentistry Satheesh Elangovan Periodontics S464 DSB 335-7543 2019-22
Dentistry Nidhi Handoo Oral Pathology, Radiology & Medicine S348 DSB 335-7360 2019-22
Dentistry Teresa Marshall ^ Preventive & Community Dentistry N335 DSB 335-7190 2016-22
Education Martin Kivlighan * Psychological & Quantitative Foundations N334 LC 335-5333 2020-23
Education Mark McDermott Teaching & Learning N236 LC 335-5591 2019-22
Education Pamela Wesely Teaching & Learning N282 LC 335-5261 2020-23
Engineering David Andersen * Electrical & Computer Engineering 132 IATL 335-2529 2020-23
Engineering M. Asghar Bhatti Civil & Environmental Engineering 4116 SC 335-5656 2020-23
Engineering David Wilder Biomedical Engineering 4613 SC 384-0513 2020-23
Law Jonathan Carlson Law 430 BLB 335-9026 2018-21
Law Caroline Sheerin * Law 406 BLB 335-9131 2018-21
CLAS - I Amber Brian Spanish & Portuguese 457 PH 335-2231 2020-23
CLAS - I Anny Curtius French & Italian 555 PH 335-2261 2019-22
CLAS - I Roxanna Curto French & Italian 573 PH 594-8842 2020-23
CLAS - I Loren Glass *< English 464 EPB 335-0454 2017-22
CLAS - I Jennifer Kayle  Dance E114 HH 335-2228 2020--23
CLAS - I Heather Parrish Art & Art History VAB 589-0241 2019-22
CLAS - I Ana Rodriguez-Rodriguez * ^ Spanish & Portuguese 422 PH 384-1940 2019-22
CLAS - I Carrie Swanson Philosophy 257 EPB   2020-23
CLAS - II Andrew Kitchen Anthropology 114 MH 335-0522 2020-23
CLAS - II Tom Arne Midtrod History 280 SH 335-2775 2016-22
CLAS - II Sujatha Sosale Journalism & Mass Communication W329 AJB 335-3428 2019-22
CLAS - II Michael Zmolek Interdepartmental Programs 169 SH 335-2574 2020-23
CLAS - III Bruce Ayati Mathematics 25G MLH 335-0787 2020-23
CLAS - III Cornelia Lang* Physics & Astronomy 703 VAN 335-1945 2019-22
CLAS - III Edward Gillan Chemistry W325 CB 335-1308 2020-23
CLAS - III Jasper Halekas Physics & Astronomy 414 VAN 335-1929 2020-23
CLAS - III Gary Pierce Health & Human Physiology 412 FH 335-9487 2020-23
CLAS - III Amy Strathman Chemistry E323 CB 335-1108 2020-23
CLAS - III Teresa Treat Psychological & Brain Sciences 273 PBSB 335-3104 2019-22
Non-Tenured - I Jennifer Buckley *< English 366 EPB 335-0323 2017-22
Non-Tenured - II Jessica Welburn Paige  Sociology 118 SSH 335-2511 2016-22
Non-Tenured - III Allison Jaynes Physics & Astronomy 404 VAN 335-3799 2020-23
Medicine Ferhaan Ahmad Internal Medicine 1191 ML   2016-22
Medicine Jason Barker Internal Medicine SW54-5 GH 356-1739 2016-22
Medicine Sue Bodine > Internal Medicine 1283 CBRB 335-2553 2018-22
Medicine Catherine Bradley *< Obstetrics/Gynecology 31670 PFP 356-1534 2017-22
Medicine Anil Chauhan Internal Medicine 3120 ML 335-6525 2019-22
Medicine Brad Dixon Internal Medicine E300D GH 356-1626 2016-22
Medicine Lillian Erdahl * Surgery 4635 JCP 384-9233 2019-22
Medicine Alicia Gerke * Internal Medicine C33-E GH 356-1869 2015-21
Medicine Chad Grueter Internal Medicine 4332 PBDB 335-3379 2019-22
Medicine Sailesh Harwani > Internal Medicine MRC 616b GH 335-6982 2016-22
Medicine Yumi Imai Internal Medicine 3318 PBDB 335-4844 2019-22
Medicine Diana Jalal > Internal Medicine C44-K GH 356-1736 2018-22
Medicine Peter Kaboli Internal Medicine 152 VA 338-0581 2018-21
Medicine Joel Kline Internal Medicine C506-B GH 353-8551 2020-23
Medicine Abbey Merryman * Obstetrics/Gynecology 51235 PFP 353-6095 2019-22
Medicine Kelly Messingham Dermatology 2080C ML 353-5928 2015-21
Medicine David Meyerholz Pathology 1165 ML 353-4589 2019-22
Medicine Nicole Nisly * Internal Medicine SE603 GH 353-8583 2019-22
Medicine Anthony Panos Surgery SE500 GH 356-4155 2020-23
Medicine Krystal Parker Psychiatry 2336 PBDB 353-4554 2019-22
Medicine Marc Pizzimenti *< Anatomy & Cell Biology 1-402 BSB 384-4644 2018-22
Medicine Philip Polgreen Internal Medicine SW34-Q GH 384-6194 2020-23
Medicine Yutaka Sato Radiology 3940 JPP 356-1955 2020-23
Medicine Long-Sheng Song Internal Medicine 2269A CBRB 384-2890 2019-22
Medicine Judy Streit Internal Medicine SW54-8 GH 356-7226 2016-22
Medicine Emily Welder Family Medicine IRL Fam Med   2020-23
Medicine Michael Wright Physiology/Biophysics 5-630 BSB 384-1764 2019-22
Medicine Leonid Zingman Internal Medicine 2269B CBRB 384-2917 2019-22
Medicine Non-Ten Colleen Campbell Internal Medicine 2292 CBRB 353-5290 2019-22
Medicine Non-Ten Ajit Vikram Internal Medicine 2269C CBRB 335-2153 2019-22
Nursing Catherine Cherwin Nursing 326 CNB 335-7654 2020-23
Nursing Amany Farag Nursing 486 CNB 335-7107 2020-23
Nursing M. Lindell Joseph * Nursing 466 CNB 335-3609 2020-23
Pharmacy Nicole Brogden * Pharmacy 552 CPB 335-8752 2020-23
Pharmacy Matthew Cantrell  Pharmacy 351 CPB   2020-23
Public Health Sato Ashida Community & Behavioral Health N411 CPHB 384-1477 2018-21
Public Health Mary Charlton Epidemiology S453 CPHB 384-1564 2020-23
Public Health Brandi Janssen * Occupational & Environmental Health S329 CPHB 335-4190 2020-23

*     Faculty Council Members 
^     Faculty Senate Officer 
>     Replacement
<     Senate Term Extended by Council Term